RMT 2003, June 22

Olympic Team

Overall Position

Overall Time

Name

Place in Cat

Category

Bib Num

Swim in Cat

Swim Overall

Swim Split

Pace / 100m

Bike in Cat

Bike Overall

Bike Split

Rate km/hr

Run In Cat

Run Overall

Run Split

Pace / km

1

2:00:10

Wasa Lightning

1/6

Teams X2

11

1

6

24:33

2:28

1

1

57:05

42.1

1

3

38:32

3:52

2

2:03:24

Valley Connection

1/2

Teams M2

22

2

4

23:18

2:20

1

2

1:04:33

37.2

1

1

35:34

3:34

3

2:19:13

Team Impact

1/4

Teams F3

31

2

10

25:33

2:34

1

5

1:07:59

35.3

1

8

45:42

4:35

4

2:19:39

Gerick Rocks

2/6

Teams X2

27

2

9

25:28

2:33

2

3

1:04:46

37.1

4

16

49:25

4:57

5

2:20:53

RJD

1/6

Teams X3

26

1

11

25:54

2:36

1

4

1:06:48

35.9

2

12

48:11

4:50

6

2:23:38

The Young and the Ageless

1/4

Teams F2

29

1

3

22:32

2:16

1

7

1:13:56

32.5

2

10

47:10

4:43

7

2:28:13

Sara-Mich-Shel

1/2

Teams HS

28

1

5

23:51

2:24

1

27

1:26:54

27.6

1

2

37:28

3:45

8

2:34:45

Can Mountain Cabins

3/6

Teams X2

19

3

12

26:20

2:38

3

8

1:14:41

32.1

5

23

53:45

5:23

9

2:35:01

KMS

2/6

Teams X3

25

2

15

27:38

2:46

4

17

1:22:50

29.0

1

5

44:35

4:28

10

2:35:31

Fungus

1/3

Teams M3

15

3

29

34:45

3:29

1

9

1:15:08

32.0

1

7

45:38

4:34

11

2:37:20

GRAND

2/3

Teams M3

12

1

7

24:41

2:29

2

24

1:25:09

28.2

2

11

47:31

4:46

12

2:37:39

Valley Girls

2/4

Teams F3

20

3

13

26:55

2:42

2

15

1:21:14

29.6

3

17

49:31

4:58

13

2:38:11

6:30AM'ers

1/4

Teams FA

16

2

18

29:56

3:00

1

6

1:11:25

33.6

3

28

56:50

5:41

14

2:38:13

Kar-Mik-Mon

3/6

Teams X3

4

3

16

29:10

2:55

2

10

1:17:27

31.0

4

18

51:37

5:10

15

2:39:34

Car-Lor-Lea

2/4

Teams F2

14

2

19

30:21

3:03

3

16

1:22:49

29.0

1

9

46:25

4:39

16

2:39:43

K2M

4/6

Teams X2

5

4

14

27:05

2:43

5

22

1:24:19

28.5

3

14

48:19

4:50

17

2:39:48

Bob-Kath-Car

4/6

Teams X3

10

5

22

31:07

3:07

3

13

1:20:30

29.8

3

13

48:13

4:50

18

2:40:35

Last Minute

2/2

Teams M2

32

1

1

20:30

2:03

2

30

1:37:22

24.7

2

4

42:44

4:17

19

2:41:19

Team Sport Mart

5/6

Teams X2

17

5

17

29:54

3:00

6

26

1:26:50

27.6

2

6

44:36

4:28

20

2:42:28

Junco

2/4

Teams FA

8

1

2

20:42

2:05

2

11

1:17:38

30.9

4

31

1:04:09

6:25

21

2:44:32

Outdoor Chicks

3/4

Teams F2

18

3

26

32:27

3:15

2

12

1:19:02

30.4

3

22

53:05

5:19

22

2:45:33

Mon-Ver-Mer

3/4

Teams F3

7

1

8

25:03

2:31

4

20

1:23:33

28.7

4

29

56:58

5:42

23

2:45:50

Steeple Chasers

4/4

Teams F3

24

4

27

33:53

3:24

3

18

1:22:55

29.0

2

15

49:03

4:55

24

2:46:34

Chris-Jac

6/6

Teams X2

23

6

24

31:31

3:10

4

14

1:20:36

29.8

6

24

54:28

5:27

25

2:47:20

Alex-Sophia

5/6

Teams X3

30

6

23

31:22

3:09

5

19

1:23:02

28.9

5

21

52:57

5:18

26

2:49:30

3 times Wilder

3/4

Teams FA

6

3

21

30:38

3:04

3

21

1:24:07

28.5

1

26

54:45

5:29

27

2:52:01

Wasa B

3/3

Teams M3

3

2

25

31:32

3:10

3

28

1:28:20

27.2

3

20

52:10

5:13

28

3:00:46

Elkford River Racers

6/6

Teams X3

9

4

20

30:28

3:03

6

25

1:26:09

27.9

6

32

1:04:10

6:25

29

3:02:59

Tara and Dave

4/4

Teams FA

1

4

31

37:47

3:47

4

29

1:30:07

26.6

2

27

55:06

5:31

30

3:06:18

The Trihards

1/1

Teams X1

2

1

32

47:22

4:45

1

23

1:24:23

28.4

1

25

54:33

5:28

31

3:10:15

Golden

2/2

Teams HS

21

2

30

36:05

3:37

2

31

1:42:19

23.5

2

19

51:51

5:12

32

3:18:37

Westslope

4/4

Teams F2

13

4

28

34:45

3:29

4

32

1:43:31

23.2

4

30

1:00:22

6:03